Honorary Cricket

National Representation

Junior

D. DE VOS 1995 U/18 SCHOOLS
A. GREYVENSTEIN 1999 U/18 SCHOOLS
M. SLABBERT 1999 U/19 SCHOOLS (W)
C. MAZIBUKU 2000 U/17 COLTS
D. JACOBS 2000 U/18 COLTS
J.G. WOLMARANS 2000 U/18 COLTS
W. COETSEE 2001 U/18 SCHOOLS
J. LE ROUX 2001 U/18 COLTS
J. KGAMADI 2002 U/18 COLTS
R. BHAYAT 2002 U/17 SCHOOLS
J. MOSTERT 2002 U/17 SCHOOLS
P. LETSELEME 2003 U/17 SCHOOLS
Q. KRUGER 2003 U/18 COLTS
M. SERAME 2003 U/18 SCHOOLS
A. AGATHAGELOU 2009 U/19 SCHOOLS
A. MEYER 2013 U/17 SCHOOLS
L. SENOKWANE 2013 U/17  SCHOOLS
W. LUBBE 2013 COLTS
J. DISEKO 2013 COLTS
E. OLIVIER 2013 U/19 SCHOOLS
L. SENOKWANE 2014 U/19 SCHOOLS
J. SOUTTER 2014 COLTS
M. ACKERMAN 2014 COLTS
L. DE VILLIERS 2014 U/19 SCHOOLS (W)
E. YEKILE 2014 U/19 SCHOOLS (W)
C. MABILA 2014 U/19 SCHOOLS (W)
R. DIKGATSWI 2015 U/17 SCHOOLS
R. HAASBROEK 2015 U/19 COLTS

National Representation

Senior

A. JACOBS 2001/2002 SA “A”
A. THOMAS 2001/2002 SA 6’S
D. JACOBS 2002/2003 SA PRESIDENT X1
J. HENDERSON 2001/2013 SA PRESIDENT X1
E. MOLEON 2005/2006 SA 6’S
A. PETERSEN 2006 PROTEAS
W. COETSEE 2007/2008 SA 6’S
F. DE WET 2009 PROTEAS
A. PETERSEN 2010/2015 PROTEAS 
C. MORRIS 2011 PROTEAS
A. PHANGISO 2012 PROTEAS
S. COOK 2015 PROTEAS
D.KLEIN 2015 SA XI
J. DISEKO 2015 SA XI
A. BEZUIDENHOUT 1996 PROTEAS (W)
C. EKSTEEN 1997 PROTEAS (W)
E. AKEHURST 1997/1998 PROTEAS (W)
A. STEARS 1998 PROTEAS (W)
A. HODGKINSON 1999 PROTEAS (W)
S. VILJOEN 1999 PROTEAS (W)
A. HODGKINSON 1999 PROTEAS (W)
E. THEUNISSEN 2012 PROTEAS (W)
L..LEE 2012 PROTEAS (W)
T. BRITS 2014 EMERGING (W)
E. YEKILE 2015 EMERGING (W)
S. JAFTA 2015 EMERGING (W)
L. LEE 2015 PROTEAS (W)
D. FIELDING 2015 SA EMERGING

CRICKETER OF THE YEAR

STEFAN JACOBS 1985/86
STEFAN JACOBS 1986/87
MIKE LIEBENBERG 1987/88
STEFAN JACOBS 1988/89
DIRK VAN SCHALKWYK 1989/90
HERMAN BAKKES 1990/91
DARRYL LE ROUX 1991/92
ANDRE VAN DEVENTER 1992/93
ANDRE VAN DEVENTER 1993/94
HENDERSON SPRINGER 1994/95
SHAWN NICOLSON 1995/96
MORNE STRYDOM 1996/97
MARK LEVINE 1997/98
MARTIN VENTER 1998/99
CRAIG LIGHT 1999/00
ALFONSO THOMAS 2000/01
GRAHAM GRACE 2001/02
JAMES HENDERSON 2002/03
DAVEY JACOBS 2003/04
EUGENE MOLEON 2004/05
RICHARD STRöH 2005/06
FRIEDEL DE WET 2006/07
CLIFFE DEACON 2008/09
BRETT PELSER 2009/10
BRETT PELSER 2010/11
BRETT PELSER 2011/12
RASSIE VAN DER DUSSEN 2012/13
BRETT PELSER 2013/14
BRETT PELSER 2014/15
KAGISO RAPULANA 2015/16

PRESIDENT

S. PENROSE 1958 -1959
J. McKENZIE 1959 - 1961
E. CALLAGHER 1961 - 1962
F. RONTLEDGE 1962 - 1965
J. BARR 1965 - 1967
N. VOGELMAN 1967 - 1972
G. OOSTHUIZEN 1972 - 1973
J. STOCKEN 1973 - 1975
J. KRUGER 1975 - 1978
J. ROESTORF 1978 - 1980
G. OOSTHUIZEN 1980 - 1983
H. DREYER 1983 - 1985
A. LAAS 1985 - 1986
M. GORDON 1986 - 2005
F. GERICKE 2005 - 2010
A. PRETORIUS  2010 - 2016
DR. O. NKAGISANG 2016 - 

TEAM CAPTAIN

M. J. GORDON 1985/86
S. JACOBS 1986/88
M. LIEBENBERG 1989/90
H. P. PRINSLOO 1990/91
N. BLIGNAUT 1991/92
H. P. PRINSLOO 1992/93
D. LE ROUX 1993/94
H. SPRINGER 1994/95
S. NICHOLSON 1995/96
G. HEWITT 1996/97
M. VENTER 1997/00
A. JACOBS 2003/04
D. DE VOS 2004/05
R. STRöH 2005/06
E. MOLEON 2006/07
C. DEACON 2007/08
B. PELSER 2008/15
N. VAN DER BERGH 2014/
K. RAPULANA 2015/

IN MEMORIAM

MARK LAVINE PLAYER 2001
PIET JACOBS EMPLOYEE 2008
JOHN LYONS COACH 2009
CHRIS SEKHABI EMPLOYEE 2009
SIMON NKALESHANE EMPLOYEE 2009
NOëL LATHLEIFF EMPLOYEE 2010
DIRK DE VOS ADMINISTRATOR 2010
MOFFAT BILLY EMPLOYEE 2010
DEON TESNAAR UMPIRE 2011
JOHN STOCKEN ADMINISTRATOR 2011
GLADWIN LEBALLO PLAYER 2011
DENNIS CARLSTEIN RURAL CRICKET 2012
LOUIS VORSTER PLAYER 2012
WERNER FAUL ADMINISTRATOR 2012
MICHAEL KONKHOBE COACH 2014
DIRK VAN SCHALKWYK PLAYER 2015
CLAUDE DU PLESSIS PLAYER 2016